Skip to content

Ekta Apartments

by Ekta · Sector 10A, Central Gurugram

Ready to move

₹25 L

Asking price · last checked Oct 2026

2 BHK

Contact builder

Quick facts

Price
₹25 L
Configurations
2 BHK
Status
Ready to move
Towers
1
Total units
29
Builder
Ekta
Location
Sector 10A, Central Gurugram
RERA
Not required: completed before RERA came into force (2017)

Last checked by ADiHomes on 18 Oct 2026. Prices and availability change; confirm with the builder.

Floor plans and prices

UnitCarpet areaSuper areaPrice
2 BHK apartment 990 sq ft — 990 sq ft ₹25 L

Highlights

  • Completed society with no HRERA registration on record (pre-RERA)
  • 1 residential towers

Amenities

  • Power backup
  • Lift
  • 24×7 security
  • Kids’ play area
  • Park / green area
  • Indoor games
  • Water storage

Location advantages

  • Meenakshi Public School0.3 km (straight-line)
  • Sukhda Hospital0.8 km (straight-line)
  • Dlf City Centre Mall1.2 km (straight-line)

On the map

Loading map…

About Ekta Apartments

Ekta Apartments Gurgaon is a ready to move residential project by Ekta in Sector 10A, Central Gurugram. It offers 3 BHK apartments. The project spans 1 towers, 29 homes.

About Ekta

<h3>About Ekta</h3><p>Ekta is listed on ADiHomes with one project: Ekta Apartments Gurgaon in Sector 10A, Central Gurugram, which is marked ready to move. We could not find a legal entity, founding year, headquarters or official website for the developer. Property portals describe the builder only in generic terms, so the company behind the name is unverified.</p><h3>Project details found</h3><ul><li><strong>Location and type:</strong> Portals describe a 3 BHK apartment building in Sector 10A, Gurugram, and give a ready-to-move status.</li><li><strong>Possession:</strong> One portal gives April 2009 as the possession date. Others do not state one.</li><li><strong>Size:</strong> Listings disagree on the number of units (24 or 29) and on the plot area (0.5 or 1 acre).</li></ul><h3>Not verified</h3><ul><li>Other projects in NCR, delivery record, and any insolvency (NCLT/IBC), court or RERA orders. We found no source on any of these for this developer.</li><li>RERA status is unclear. One portal says the project is not RERA-registered. Another lists the number 660/2017/307, but a different portal shows that same number against other Sector 10A projects.</li></ul><h3>Before booking</h3><ul><li>Ask the seller for the developer's registered company name.</li><li>Check the project and promoter on the Haryana RERA Gurugram portal.</li><li>Ask for the occupation certificate, sanctioned plans and title documents.</li><li>Search court and NCLT records under the confirmed company name.</li></ul>
<h3>Sources</h3>
<ul class="ah-sources"><li><a href="https://www.commonfloor.com/ekta-apartments-gurgaon/povp-v621s3" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Ekta Apartments in Sector-10 A, Gurgaon (CommonFloor)</a></li><li><a href="https://www.quikr.com/homes/project/ekta-apartments+sector-10a+gurgaon+199380" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Ekta Apartments in Gurgaon (QuikrHomes)</a></li><li><a href="https://www.nobroker.in/ekta-apartments-sector-10a_gurgaon-prjt-5ba00ebd714b5687a7dc8da9" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Ekta Apartments in Sector 10A, Gurgaon (NoBroker)</a></li><li><a href="https://townmanor.in/property/1725/en/ekta_apartments_gurgaon" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Ekta Apartments Gurgaon (Townmanor)</a></li><li><a href="https://www.squareyards.com/gurgaon-residential-property/haryana-apartments/88087/project" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Haryana Apartments Sector 10A Gurgaon (Square Yards)</a></li></ul>
<p class="ah-muted">Profile researched October 2026 from public sources. Check the latest RERA record and project status before you pay.</p>

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ekta Apartments Gurgaon located?

Ekta Apartments Gurgaon is in Sector 10A, Central Gurugram.

Who is the builder of Ekta Apartments Gurgaon?

Ekta Apartments Gurgaon is developed by Ekta.

What configurations are available in Ekta Apartments Gurgaon?

3 BHK, from about 1,390 to 1,390 sq ft.

EMI calculator

Monthly EMI —

Indicative only. Your bank’s rate and fees decide the final EMI.

More projects nearby

Contact builder